Call service from RedConnect

Privacy Policy

Agreement for the processing of personal data

1. Terms used in this Agreement:

1.1. A site is a collection of texts, graphic elements, design, images, program code, photo and video materials and other intellectual activity results contained on the Internet under the domain name http://bearloghomes.ru

1.2. Site Administration is a person with the rights to administer the Site.

1.3. User is any person who has entered the Site and accepted the terms of this Agreement, regardless of the fact that the registration and authorization procedures have been completed.

2. Use of personal data

2.1. By accepting the terms of this agreement, the User gives the Site Administration consent to the processing of their personal data.

2.2. The purpose of the processing of personal data: placing orders, notification of the status of orders, receiving news, information about products, events, promotions or services;

2.3. The following personal data is subject to processing:

2.3.1. Last name, first name of the User;

2.3.2. User's email address;

2.3.3. User phone number.

The administration also receives data that is automatically transmitted during the viewing when visiting the site, including:

1. IP address;

2. information from cookies;

3. information about the browser (or another program that provides access to display ads).

2.4. The site uses cookies, collects data about visitors using the services of Yandex Metrika and Google Analitycs. These data are used to collect information about the actions of visitors to the site, to improve the quality of its content, features and usability. At any time, you can change the settings in your browser settings so that the browser stops transmitting (saving) all the cookies and also notifies you that they were sent. It should be noted that in this case some services and functions may stop working.

2.5. By processing personal data we mean the following list of actions with personal data: collecting, recording, organizing, accumulating, storing, updating (updating, changing), retrieving, using, transferring (distributing, granting access), depersonalizing, blocking, deleting, deleting personal data .

2.6. This consent to the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely, but may be revoked by the subject of personal data on the basis of a personal application sent by e-mail to the Site Administration.

2.7. The Site Administration undertakes to use the personal data of the User obtained as a result of using the Site in accordance with the requirements of legislation on the protection of personal data, including federal law No. 152-ФЗ from 27.07.2006 “On Personal Data” as amended at the time of processing such personal data.

2.8. The site administration has the right to make changes to the privacy policy unilaterally. Changes take effect from the moment they are published on the Company's website.